Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
The Dwelling Place Race | Run Strong 5K
Roseville, MN
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
Race:
Run Strong 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
17 and Under
18 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 and Over
No Age Given
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
834
CATHY GILMORE
00:26:32.2
8:32/mile
45
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
885
LANDON CARNEY
00:19:50.1
6:23/mile
17
M
1
5K Female 17 and Under
1st
814
LUCILLE BOROFKA
00:29:07.7
9:23/mile
13
F
2
2nd
817
ABIGAIL BROWN
00:29:37.9
9:32/mile
9
F
5
3rd
816
SUSANNA BROWN
00:40:21.9
12:59/mile
13
F
15
5K Male 17 and Under
1st
857
ROBERT MECHURA
00:27:56.6
9:00/mile
12
M
7
2nd
874
NATE THURSTON
00:29:10.1
9:24/mile
12
M
8
3rd
812
EVAN BIERSCHEID
00:33:40.9
10:51/mile
11
M
16
5K Female 18 - 29
1st
869
KAREE SMITH
00:29:36.9
9:31/mile
27
F
4
2nd
831
CHLOE FORSLUND
00:31:28.9
10:07/mile
23
F
8
3rd
825
DANIELA DELGADO PATINO
00:33:09.4
10:37/mile
23
F
12
5K Male 18 - 29
1st
849
NICK MANSUR
00:24:31.6
6:14/mile
25
M
4
2nd
832
JAMES GABRIELSON
00:26:28.4
8:31/mile
24
M
5
3rd
870
JACOB SMITH
00:29:36.9
9:31/mile
27
M
9
5K Female 30 - 39
1st
846
SARAH KELLER
00:30:53.1
9:56/mile
37
F
7
2nd
866
KRISTIN SITARZ
00:32:24.9
10:26/mile
30
F
9
3rd
862
LAINA NAST
00:32:55.0
10:35/mile
31
F
10
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
882
DAVID WHEELER
00:30:13.5
9:43/mile
32
M
10
2nd
840
SETH JONES
00:31:38.4
10:11/mile
36
M
12
3rd
808
BRYCE BACHMAN
00:33:01.1
10:35/mile
30
M
15
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
859
GINGER MONTEZON
00:29:17.9
9:26/mile
42
F
3
2nd
815
EMILY BROWN
00:40:22.0
12:59/mile
42
F
16
3rd
855
ELLIE MECHURA
00:41:49.8
13:27/mile
43
F
17
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
856
BRIAN MECHURA
00:23:21.6
7:31/mile
46
M
2
2nd
861
ERIC MURAS
00:24:20.8
7:49/mile
43
M
3
3rd
875
JOEL THURSTON
00:32:49.3
10:33/mile
45
M
14
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
873
CAROLYN THOMPSON
00:30:30.1
9:48/mile
57
F
6
2nd
845
CATHY KAISER
00:34:29.2
11:04/mile
55
F
13
3rd
822
LORI CROTHERS
00:49:27.1
15:53/mile
55
F
23
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
826
RICK ELLER
00:27:03.3
8:42/mile
59
M
6
2nd
883
STEVE WIZA
00:30:38.3
9:50/mile
58
M
11
3rd
881
BRIAN WHEELER
00:32:24.9
10:26/mile
58
M
13
5K Female 60 and Over
1st
847
JEYANTHY KERNIK
00:54:20.1
17:26/mile
61
F
31
2nd
828
JEAN ENGSTROM
00:58:43.3
18:52/mile
62
F
34
3rd
848
SHARON KIMMES
01:03:00.6
20:13/mile
68
F
36