The Dwelling Place Race | Run Strong 5K

Roseville, MN

Race Results

Run Strong 5K

Sunday, Jun 9, 2019

Results are: Official

Participants 87
Finishers 65
Pace 13:04/mile
Average Time 00:40:32
 
 
Place Name Team Name City/State Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Start Time
1 LANDON CARNEY (# 885) NEW RICHMOND, WI M 1 17 1st Overall 00:19:50.116 00:19:49.494 6:23/mile 9:30 AM
2 BRIAN MECHURA (# 856) Raiders ROSEVILLE, MN M 2 46 1 / 3 00:23:21.636 00:23:19.457 7:31/mile 9:30 AM
3 ERIC MURAS (# 861) PLYMOUTH, MN M 3 43 2 / 3 00:24:20.887 00:24:16.994 7:49/mile 9:30 AM
4 NICK MANSUR (# 849) ROSEVILLE, MN M 4 25 1 / 7 00:24:31.609 00:19:21.146 6:14/mile 9:35 AM
5 JAMES GABRIELSON (# 832) ROSEVILLE, MN M 5 24 2 / 7 00:26:28.465 00:26:25.437 8:31/mile 9:30 AM
6 CATHY GILMORE (# 834) ST LOUIS PARK, MN F 1 45 1st Overall 00:26:32.246 00:26:28.383 8:32/mile 9:30 AM
7 RICK ELLER (# 826) EAGAN, MN M 6 59 1 / 6 00:27:03.399 00:27:00.604 8:42/mile 9:30 AM
8 ROBERT MECHURA (# 857) Raiders ROSEVILLE, MN M 7 12 1 / 5 00:27:56.645 00:27:55.273 9:00/mile 9:30 AM
9 LUCILLE BOROFKA (# 814) VADNAIS HEIGHTS, MN F 2 13 1 / 7 00:29:07.732 00:29:06.340 9:23/mile 9:30 AM
10 NATE THURSTON (# 874) Raiders ROSEVILLE, MN M 8 12 2 / 5 00:29:10.175 00:29:09.426 9:24/mile 9:30 AM
11 GINGER MONTEZON (# 859) ROSEVILLE, MN F 3 42 1 / 5 00:29:17.994 00:29:16.558 9:26/mile 9:30 AM
12 KAREE SMITH (# 869) Team Smith SHOREVIEW, MN F 4 27 1 / 9 00:29:36.938 00:29:31.932 9:31/mile 9:30 AM
13 JACOB SMITH (# 870) Team Smith SHOREVIEW, MN M 9 27 3 / 7 00:29:36.968 00:29:32.730 9:31/mile 9:30 AM
14 ABIGAIL BROWN (# 817) OAKDALE, MN F 5 9 2 / 7 00:29:37.905 00:29:33.390 9:32/mile 9:30 AM
15 DAVID WHEELER (# 882) BLAINE, MN M 10 32 1 / 7 00:30:13.595 00:30:10.242 9:43/mile 9:30 AM
16 CAROLYN THOMPSON (# 873) SUN PRAIRIE, WI F 6 57 1 / 5 00:30:30.100 00:30:24.323 9:48/mile 9:30 AM
17 STEVE WIZA (# 883) CHISAGO CITY, MN M 11 58 2 / 6 00:30:38.378 00:30:31.924 9:50/mile 9:30 AM
18 SARAH KELLER (# 846) PLYMOUTH, MN F 7 37 1 / 6 00:30:53.192 00:30:49.646 9:56/mile 9:30 AM
19 CHLOE FORSLUND (# 831) STANCHFIELD, MN F 8 23 2 / 9 00:31:28.907 00:31:22.658 10:07/mile 9:30 AM
20 SETH JONES (# 840) MINNEAPOLIS, MN M 12 36 2 / 7 00:31:38.410 00:31:36.264 10:11/mile 9:30 AM
21 BRIAN WHEELER (# 881) BLAINE, MN M 13 58 3 / 6 00:32:24.923 00:32:21.589 10:26/mile 9:30 AM
22 KRISTIN SITARZ (# 866) BLAINE, MN F 9 30 2 / 6 00:32:24.941 00:32:22.066 10:26/mile 9:30 AM
23 JOEL THURSTON (# 875) Raiders ROSEVILLE, MN M 14 45 3 / 3 00:32:49.303 00:32:45.237 10:33/mile 9:30 AM
24 LAINA NAST (# 862) Team Smith COIN RAPIDS, MN F 10 31 3 / 6 00:32:55.095 00:32:49.771 10:35/mile 9:30 AM
25 AMBER BACHMAN (# 807) NEW BRIGHTON, MN F 11 35 4 / 6 00:33:01.108 00:32:51.059 10:35/mile 9:30 AM
    Page:     Next >   Last >>